AI Recruitment Market Size, Share, Trends, Growth and Forecast 2034

AI Recruitment Market

AI Recruitment Market By Component (Software and Services), By Deployment Mode (Cloud and On-Premises), By Enterprise Size (Larger Enterprises and Small & Medium Size Enterprises), By Application (Sourcing & Talent Mapping, Candidate Screening & Assessment, Analytics & Reporting, Onboarding Automation, and Interview Scheduling & Management), By End-User Industry (BFSI, IT & Telecommunications, Retail & E-Commerce, Manufacturing, Oil & Gas, and Others), By AI Technology (Machine Learning, Natural Language Processing (NLP), Predictive Analytics, and Computer Vision), and By Region - Global and Regional Industry Overview, Market Intelligence, Comprehensive Analysis, Historical Data, and Forecasts 2026 - 2034

Category: Technology & Media Report Format : PDF Pages: 229 Report Code: ZMR-10837 Published Date: Oct-2026 Status : Published
Market Size in 2025 Market Forecast in 2034 CAGR (in %) Base Year
USD 601.12 Million USD 1,155.21 Million 7.52% 2025

Table Of Content

  • Chapter 1. Preface
    • 1.1 Report Description and Scope
    • 1.2 Research scope
    • 1.3 Research methodology
      • 1.3.1 Market Research Type
      • 1.3.2 Market research methodology
  • Chapter 2. Executive Summary
    • 2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market, (2026 - 2034) (USD Million)
    • 2.2 Global AI Recruitment Market : snapshot
  • Chapter 3. Global AI Recruitment Market - Industry Analysis
    • 3.1 AI Recruitment Market: Market Dynamics
    • 3.2 Market Drivers
      • 3.2.1 A surge in data-driven decision-making to facilitate the expansion of AI recruitment market.
    • 3.3 Market Restraints
      • 3.3.1. High cost of implementation and integration complexities limit AI in recruitment industry
    • 3.4 Market Opportunities
      • 3.4.1. Personalized solutions influence AI recruitment market growth trends
    • 3.5 Market Challenges
      • 3.5.1. The leading challenges in the AI recruitment industry
    • 3.6 Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
    • 3.7 Market Attractiveness Analysis
      • 3.7.1 Market attractiveness analysis By Component
      • 3.7.2 Market attractiveness analysis By Deployment Mode
      • 3.7.3 Market attractiveness analysis By Enterprise Size
      • 3.7.4 Market attractiveness analysis By Application
      • 3.7.5 Market attractiveness analysis By End-User Industry
      • 3.7.6 Market attractiveness analysis By AI Technology
  • Chapter 4. Global AI Recruitment Market- Competitive Landscape
    • 4.1 Company market share analysis
      • 4.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market: company market share, 2025
    • 4.2 Strategic development
      • 4.2.1 Acquisitions & mergers
      • 4.2.2 New Product launches
      • 4.2.3 Agreements, partnerships, cullaborations, and joint ventures
      • 4.2.4 Research and development and Regional expansion
    • 4.3 Price trend analysis
  • Chapter 5. Global AI Recruitment Market - Component Analysis
    • 5.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By Component
      • 5.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By Component, 2025 and 2034
    • 5.2 Software
      • 5.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Software, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 5.3 Services
      • 5.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Services, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 6. Global AI Recruitment Market - Deployment Mode Analysis
    • 6.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By Deployment Mode
      • 6.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By Deployment Mode, 2025 and 2034
    • 6.2 Cloud
      • 6.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Cloud, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 6.3 On-Premises
      • 6.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by On-Premises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 7. Global AI Recruitment Market - Enterprise Size Analysis
    • 7.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By Enterprise Size
      • 7.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By Enterprise Size, 2025 and 2034
    • 7.2 Larger Enterprises
      • 7.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Larger Enterprises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 7.3 Small & Medium Size Enterprises
      • 7.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Small & Medium Size Enterprises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 8. Global AI Recruitment Market - Application Analysis
    • 8.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By Application
      • 8.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By Application, 2025 and 2034
    • 8.2 Sourcing & Talent Mapping
      • 8.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Sourcing & Talent Mapping, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 8.3 Candidate Screening & Assessment
      • 8.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Candidate Screening & Assessment, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 8.4 Analytics & Reporting
      • 8.4.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Analytics & Reporting, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 8.5 Onboarding Automation
      • 8.5.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Onboarding Automation, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 8.6 Interview Scheduling & Management
      • 8.6.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Interview Scheduling & Management, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 9. Global AI Recruitment Market - End-User Industry Analysis
    • 9.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By End-User Industry
      • 9.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By End-User Industry, 2025 and 2034
    • 9.2 BFSI
      • 9.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by BFSI, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 9.3 IT & Telecommunications
      • 9.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by IT & Telecommunications, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 9.4 Retail & E-Commerce
      • 9.4.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Retail & E-Commerce, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 9.5 Manufacturing
      • 9.5.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Manufacturing, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 9.6 Oil & Gas
      • 9.6.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Oil & Gas, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 9.7 Others
      • 9.7.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Others, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 10. Global AI Recruitment Market - AI Technology Analysis
    • 10.1 Global AI Recruitment Market overview: By AI Technology
      • 10.1.1 Global AI Recruitment Market share, By AI Technology, 2025 and 2034
    • 10.2 Machine Learning
      • 10.2.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Machine Learning, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 10.3 Natural Language Processing (NLP)
      • 10.3.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Natural Language Processing (NLP), 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 10.4 Predictive Analytics
      • 10.4.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Predictive Analytics, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 10.5 Computer Vision
      • 10.5.1 Global AI Recruitment Market by Computer Vision, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 11. AI Recruitment Market - Regional Analysis
    • 11.1 Global AI Recruitment Market Regional Overview
    • 11.2 Global AI Recruitment Market Share, by Region, 2025 & 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.3. North America
      • 11.3.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
        • 11.3.1.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Country, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.4.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.5.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.6.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.7.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.8 North America AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.8.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.9 North America AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.9.1 North America AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4. Europe
      • 11.4.2 Europe AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
        • 11.4.2.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Country, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.4.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.5.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.6.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.7.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.8 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.8.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.9 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.9.1 Europe AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5. Asia Pacific
      • 11.5.3 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
        • 11.5.3.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Country, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.4.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.5.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.6.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.7.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.8 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.8.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.9 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.9.1 Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6. Latin America
      • 11.6.4 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
        • 11.6.4.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Country, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.4.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.5.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.6.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.7.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.8 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.8.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.9 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.9.1 Latin America AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7. The Middle-East and Africa
      • 11.7.5 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
        • 11.7.5.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Country, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.4 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.4.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.5 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.5.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.6 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.6.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.7 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.7.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.8 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.8.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
    • 11.9 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034
      • 11.9.1 The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, by AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • Chapter 12. Company Profiles
    • 12.1 Dayforce Inc.
      • 12.1.1 Overview
      • 12.1.2 Financials
      • 12.1.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.1.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.1.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.2 Beamery Inc.
      • 12.2.1 Overview
      • 12.2.2 Financials
      • 12.2.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.2.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.2.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.3 Phenom People Inc.
      • 12.3.1 Overview
      • 12.3.2 Financials
      • 12.3.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.3.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.3.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.4 CVViZ Softwares Pvt. Ltd.
      • 12.4.1 Overview
      • 12.4.2 Financials
      • 12.4.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.4.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.4.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.5 iCIMS Inc.
      • 12.5.1 Overview
      • 12.5.2 Financials
      • 12.5.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.5.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.5.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.6 SAP SE
      • 12.6.1 Overview
      • 12.6.2 Financials
      • 12.6.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.6.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.6.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.7 Eightfold AI
      • 12.7.1 Overview
      • 12.7.2 Financials
      • 12.7.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.7.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.7.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.8 SmartRecruiters Inc.
      • 12.8.1 Overview
      • 12.8.2 Financials
      • 12.8.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.8.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.8.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.9 Harver B.V.
      • 12.9.1 Overview
      • 12.9.2 Financials
      • 12.9.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.9.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.9.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.10 Paradox
      • 12.10.1 Overview
      • 12.10.2 Financials
      • 12.10.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.10.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.10.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.11 HireVue Inc.
      • 12.11.1 Overview
      • 12.11.2 Financials
      • 12.11.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.11.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.11.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.12 Textio Inc.
      • 12.12.1 Overview
      • 12.12.2 Financials
      • 12.12.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.12.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.12.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.13 SeekOut
      • 12.13.1 Overview
      • 12.13.2 Financials
      • 12.13.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.13.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.13.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.14 Oracle Corporation
      • 12.14.1 Overview
      • 12.14.2 Financials
      • 12.14.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.14.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.14.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.15 IBM Corporation
      • 12.15.1 Overview
      • 12.15.2 Financials
      • 12.15.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.15.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.15.5 Recent Developments
    • 12.16 and others.
      • 12.16.1 Overview
      • 12.16.2 Financials
      • 12.16.3 Product Portfolio
      • 12.16.4 Business Strategy
      • 12.16.5 Recent Developments

Table Of Figures

  • 1. Market research Type
  • 2. Market research methodology
  • 3. Global AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 4. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis
  • 5. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By Component
  • 6. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By Deployment Mode
  • 7. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By Enterprise Size
  • 8. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By Application
  • 9. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By End-User Industry
  • 10. Global AI Recruitment Market attractiveness, By AI Technology
  • 11. Global AI Recruitment Market share by Component, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 12. Global AI Recruitment Market by Software, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 13. Global AI Recruitment Market by Services, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 14. Global AI Recruitment Market share by Deployment Mode, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 15. Global AI Recruitment Market by Cloud, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 16. Global AI Recruitment Market by On-Premises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 17. Global AI Recruitment Market share by Enterprise Size, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 18. Global AI Recruitment Market by Larger Enterprises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 19. Global AI Recruitment Market by Small & Medium Size Enterprises, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 20. Global AI Recruitment Market share by Application, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 21. Global AI Recruitment Market by Sourcing & Talent Mapping, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 22. Global AI Recruitment Market by Candidate Screening & Assessment, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 23. Global AI Recruitment Market by Analytics & Reporting, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 24. Global AI Recruitment Market by Onboarding Automation, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 25. Global AI Recruitment Market by Interview Scheduling & Management, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 26. Global AI Recruitment Market share by End-User Industry, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 27. Global AI Recruitment Market by BFSI, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 28. Global AI Recruitment Market by IT & Telecommunications, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 29. Global AI Recruitment Market by Retail & E-Commerce, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 30. Global AI Recruitment Market by Manufacturing, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 31. Global AI Recruitment Market by Oil & Gas, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 32. Global AI Recruitment Market by Others, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 33. Global AI Recruitment Market share by AI Technology, 2026 and 2034 (USD Million)
  • 34. Global AI Recruitment Market by Machine Learning, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 35. Global AI Recruitment Market by Natural Language Processing (NLP), 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 36. Global AI Recruitment Market by Predictive Analytics, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 37. Global AI Recruitment Market by Computer Vision, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 38. Global AI Recruitment Market share, by Region, 2026 and 2034
  • 39. North America AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 40. Europe AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 41. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 42. Latin America AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 43. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)

Table Of Tables

  • 1. Global AI Recruitment Market: Snapshot
  • 2. Drivers of the AI Recruitment Market: impact analysis
  • 3. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 4. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 5. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 6. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 7. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 8. North America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 9. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 10. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 11. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 12. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 13. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 14. U.S. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 15. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 16. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 17. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 18. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 19. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 20. Canada AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 21. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 22. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 23. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 24. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 25. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 26. Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 27. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 28. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 29. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 30. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 31. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 32. Germany AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 33. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 34. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 35. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 36. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 37. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 38. France AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 39. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 40. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 41. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 42. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 43. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 44. U.K. AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 45. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 46. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 47. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 48. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 49. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 50. Italy AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 51. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 52. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 53. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 54. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 55. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 56. Spain AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 57. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 58. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 59. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 60. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 61. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 62. Rest of Europe AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 63. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 64. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 65. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 66. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 67. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 68. Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 69. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 70. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 71. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 72. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 73. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 74. China AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 75. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 76. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 77. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 78. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 79. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 80. Japan AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 81. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 82. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 83. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 84. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 85. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 86. India AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 87. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 88. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 89. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 90. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 91. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 92. South Korea AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 93. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 94. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 95. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 96. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 97. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 98. South-East Asia AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 99. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 100. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 101. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 102. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 103. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 104. Rest of Asia Pacific AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 105. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 106. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 107. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 108. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 109. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 110. Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 111. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 112. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 113. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 114. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 115. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 116. Brazil AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 117. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 118. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 119. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 120. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 121. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 122. Mexico AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 123. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 124. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 125. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 126. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 127. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 128. Rest of Latin America AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 129. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 130. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 131. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 132. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 133. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 134. The Middle-East and Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 135. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 136. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 137. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 138. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 139. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 140. GCC Countries AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 141. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 142. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 143. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 144. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 145. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 146. South Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 147. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Component, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 148. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Deployment Mode, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 149. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Enterprise Size, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 150. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By Application, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 151. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By End-User Industry, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)
  • 152. Rest of Middle-East Africa AI Recruitment Market revenue, By AI Technology, 2026 - 2034 (USD Million)

Methodology

FrequentlyAsked Questions

Artificial Intelligence (AI) in the recruitment industry is an evolving market. It covers AI integration across the recruitment process, from initial screening to final onboarding.

The global AI recruitment market is expected to be driven by growing applications in talent acquisition.

According to study, the global AI recruitment market size was worth around USD 601.12 million in 2025 and is predicted to grow to around USD 1,155.21 million by 2034.

The CAGR value of AI recruitment market is expected to be around 7.52% during 2026-2034.

The global AI recruitment industry is expected to be restricted due to concerns over data privacy, security, and intangible impact.

End-to-end recruitment and responsible AI applications are the emerging trends and innovations impacting the AI recruitment market.

The global AI recruitment market has performed well so far and will offer similar trends in the coming years.

North America will contribute notably towards the AI recruitment market value.

The global AI recruitment market is led by players like Dayforce Inc., Beamery Inc., Phenom People Inc., CVViZ Softwares Pvt. Ltd., iCIMS Inc., SAP SE, Eightfold AI, SmartRecruiters Inc., Harver B.V., Paradox, HireVue Inc., Textio Inc., SeekOut, Oracle Corporation, and IBM Corporation.

The report explores crucial aspects of the AI Recruitment Market, including a detailed discussion of existing growth factors and restraints, while also browsing future growth opportunities and challenges that impact the market.

HappyClients